?

Log in

No account? Create an account
whale evolution's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
whale evolution


info
Myspace
friends

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 30 06]
ADD ME ON THIS_IME
CAUSE I ACTUALLY UPDATE ON THAT THING !!!
cmnt

[07 03 06]
1 YEAR AG0.....

How old were you?: 14

Where did you go to school?: Ramseyyy

Where did you work? babysat?

Where did you live? st. paul

Where did you hang out? umm...

How was your hair style?: long and boring.

Did you wear braces?: haha-NO

Did you wear glasses?: yeah, sometimes

Who was your best friend?: Alice, Lili, kinda Ana :]

Who was your regular-person crush? ew, I don't even wanna say...

How many piercings did you have?: 2

What car did you drive?: ooh. I biked a LOT.

What was your favorite band/group: I liked Cake....and Nirvana.

What was your worst fear?: people

Had you smoked a cigarette yet?: HA.

Had you driven yet?: actually yes, it was traumatizing.

Had you been to a real party yet?: nooo

Had your heart broken?: naw.

HA HA HA!!! LETS SEE WHAT YOU ARE NOW !!!!! ....ok, creepy.
___________________________________________________

How old are you?: 15

What grade are you in?: 10th eep.

Where do you go to school?: Central

Where do you work?: Babysitting...and as an assitant photographer!!

Where do you live?? St. Paul

Where do you hang out?: All over. :]

How is your hair style?: Short. :]

Do you have braces?: NO!

Do you wear glasses?: sometimes...contacts!

Who is your best friend?: Ana, Basti, Lili, Alice, Berit

Still talk to any of your old friends: yah...

Who is your celebrity crush?: KEIRA KNIGHTLEY. :]

How many piercings do you have?: 3

How many tattoos?: 0

What kind of car do you have?: I'm getting a scooterrr

What is your favorite band/group?: Beck, Cake, Flaming Lips...the list goes on....not NIrvana though :]

What is your biggest fear?: being bad at kissing (yes, dumb, I know.)

Have you been to a real party?: yeah

Has your heart been broken?: :[ kinda

Who is your current crush? :D :D he loves meee!!
read 6 cmnt

[06 11 06]
I feel BEAUTIFUL!!!
:D
read 2 cmnt

[06 10 06]
haicut in...ONE HOUR!


excited?
kinda nervous...
read 1 cmnt

[05 13 06]


*sighhhhhh*
Battle of the bands.
*sighhhhh*


this is awesome too though: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4vMJOlWuQY4
read 2 cmnt

[05 06 06]
[ mood | shocked ]

I just killed my friend.

read 2 cmnt

[04 20 06]
I THINK I'M OK!!!

(either that or I'm bipolar)
read 3 cmnt

[04 12 06]
Ok, so I chose my haircut! (style!)

and I wanna look like THIS guy, omg he is soooo cute.Collapse )</lj-cut.
read 10 cmnt

[04 07 06]
I AM A PERSON, & I ALWAYS HAVE BEEN!
read 2 cmnt

I WAS SO TAN [04 05 06]
I WAS SO TAN IN THE SUMMER, OMG!

Image hosting by Photobucket

O.O
read 2 cmnt

YESTERDAY: [04 05 06]
Image hosting by TinyPic


I made that for no reason :]
read 3 cmnt

[03 14 06]
I am sick sick SICK



...103.2 degrees baby!
read 4 cmnt

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]